2021
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Kimberly Nolletti, Grants and Contracts Specialist, Horticulture and Crop Science |
Key Values Award | Molly Davis, Technical Editor, Food Science and Technology |
Innovation Award | Jeni Filbrun, Program Coordinator and Bug Zoo Curator, Entomology |
Special Recognition Award | Nuris Acosta, Research Assistant, Entomology |
2020
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Robin Weimer, Fiscal Officer, Food Animal Health Research Program |
Key Values Award | Erin Parker, Office Associate, Entomology |
Innovation Award | David Kasler, Research Associate 2, Food Science & Technology |
Special Recognition Award | Jim Hacker, Research Associate 2, Entomology |
2019
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Debbie Carpenter, Program Assistant, OSU Extension, Expanded Food and Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP) in Lawrence County |
Key Values Award | Matt Chrusciel, Instuctional Lab Supervisor, Food Science & Technology |
Innovation Award | Shawn Adams, Financial Analyst, CFAES Finance at the Wooster Campus |
Special Recognition Award | Amy Kohmetscher, Instructional Development Specialist, OSU Extension |
2015
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Jacqueline Stuts, OSU Extension, 4-H Youth Development |
Key Values Award | Chelsea Dearth, Academic Program Coordinator, Food Science & Technology |
Innovation Award | Erica Clark-Covert, Program Assistant, OSU Extension, 4-H Youth Development |
2013
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Candy McBride, OSU CFAES |
Key Values Award | Amanda Rysz, OSUE Family & Consumer Sciences |
Innovation Award | Lee Ann Johnson, OSUE South Central Region |
Special Recognition Award | Cindy Shelly - OSU ATI |
2012
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Laurel Leedy, OARDC Plant Pathology |
Key Values Award | Christy George, CFAES Development Office |
Innovation Award | Kristen Purdy, ATI Library, Wooster |
Special Recognition Award | Vickie Snyder, OSU Extension - South Central Region |
2011
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Brad Bergefurd, OSU South Centers in Piketon |
Key Values Award | Kelly Elisar, Dept. of Food Science & Technology |
Innovation Award | Jill Clark, Agricultural, Environmental and Dev. Economics |
Special Recognition Award | Cheryl Fischnich, OSU Extension - North East Region |
2010
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Amelia Brashear, 4-H Youth Development |
Key Values Award | Kimberly Rousch, OSU South Centers |
Innovation Award | Kelly Ann George, Department of Animal Sciences |
Special Recognition Award | Luis Foster, Grounds Maintenance Supervisor for ATI in Wooster |
2009
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Randy Nemitz, Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center |
Key Values Award | Jill Tyson, Agricultural Administration |
Innovation Award | Susan Sommer-Wagner, Food Animal Health Research Program |
Special Recognition Award | Jim Vent, Horticulture and Crop Science Department |
2008
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Don Ordaz, Ohio State University Extension |
2007
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Debra Gallagher, Animal Sciences |
2006
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Regina Vann-Hickock, Horticulture and Crop Science |
2005
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Rick Mitchell, Agricultural Technical Institute |
2004
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Julie Townsend, Food Science & Technology |
2003
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Janice DiCarolis, Agricultural, Environmental, and Development Economics |
2002
The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award | Ann Ottobre, Animal Sciences |