Staff Recognition Award Winners

2015

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Jacqueline Stuts, OSU Extension, 4-H Youth Development
Key Values Award Chelsea Dearth, Academic Program Coordinator, Food Science & Technology
Innovation Award Erica Clark-Covert, Program Assistant, OSU Extension, 4-H Youth Development

2013

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Candy McBride, OSU CFAES
Key Values Award Amanda Rysz, OSUE Family & Consumer Sciences
Innovation Award Lee Ann Johnson, OSUE South Central Region
Special Recognition Award Cindy Shelly - OSU ATI

2012

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Laurel Leedy, OARDC Plant Pathology
Key Values Award Christy George, CFAES Development Office
Innovation Award Kristen Purdy, ATI Library, Wooster
Special Recognition Award Vickie Snyder, OSU Extension - South Central Region

2011

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Brad Bergefurd, OSU South Centers in Piketon
Key Values Award Kelly Elisar, Dept. of Food Science & Technology
Innovation Award Jill Clark, Agricultural, Environmental and Dev. Economics
Special Recognition Award Cheryl Fischnich, OSU Extension - North East Region

2010

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Amelia Brashear, 4-H Youth Development
Key Values Award Kimberly Rousch, OSU South Centers
Innovation Award Kelly Ann George, Department of Animal Sciences
Special Recognition Award Luis Foster, Grounds Maintenance Supervisor for ATI in Wooster

2009

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Randy Nemitz, Ohio Agricultural Research and Development Center
Key Values Award Jill Tyson, Agricultural Administration
Innovation Award Susan Sommer-Wagner, Food Animal Health Research Program
Special Recognition Award Jim Vent, Horticulture and Crop Science Department

2008

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Don Ordaz, Ohio State University Extension

2007

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Debra Gallagher, Animal Sciences

2006

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Regina Vann-Hickock, Horticulture and Crop Science

2005

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Rick Mitchell, Agricultural Technical Institute

2004

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Julie Townsend, Food Science & Technology

2003

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Janice DiCarolis, Agricultural, Environmental, and Development Economics

2002

The Shirley Brooks-Jones Citizenship Award Ann Ottobre, Animal Sciences